Vacheron Constantin Atelier Cabinotiers Astronomica White Gold

Brand:Vacheron Constantin
Collection:Atelier Cabinotiers
Model Name:Atelier Cabinotiers Astronomica White Gold
Reference:80174/000G-9995
Year:2014
Limited Edition:1
Certification:Geneva Seal
Gender:Male
Also known as:80174 000G 9995
80174-000G-9995
80174.000G.9995
80174/000G/9995
80174000G9995

Added to the database on 29/09/2014

Click for larger pictures:

Specifications

Case

Case Shape:Round
Case Material:White Gold
Case Diameter:47.00 mm
Case Thickness:19.10 mm
Bezel:White Gold
Case Back:Transparent
Water Resistance:No

Dial

Dial:Slate-Coloured Opaline

Bracelet

Bracelet:Black Alligator
Clasp:White Gold Folding Buckle

Movement

Calibre:Vacheron Constantin 2755-B1
Movement Type:Manual
Power Reserve:58 Hours
Functions:• Centra Hours and Minutes
• Off-Centred Sweeping Seconds
• Perpetual Calendar
• Date by Hand
• Day by Hand
• Month by Hand
• Leap Year Indicator by Window
• Tourbillon
• Equation of Time
• Minute Repeater
• Sunrise and Sunset Indicators by Hands
• Sideral Hours and Minutes on the Back
• Sky Chart on the Back
• Seasons on the Back
• Zodiac Time on the Back
Peculiarity:Atelier Cabinotiers is Vacheron Constantin workshop for custom-built timepieces

Did you spot an error? Do you have additional information about this watch?

➔ Contact Us!

Latest News...

... about Vacheron Constantin Atelier Cabinotiers

... about Vacheron Constantin

More...